Tours calendar (prebooked tours which do not meet our required minimum of travelers)
<< February 2017 >>
<< March 2017 >>
<< April 2017 >>
<< May 2017 >>
<< June 2017 >>
<< July 2017 >>
<< August 2017 >>
<< September 2017 >>
<< October 2017 >>
<< November 2017 >>
<< December 2017 >>
<< January 2018 >>

No scheduled tours for now

Why book with us?

> No credit card needed
> No cancellation fees
> Payment after the tour
> Customized Tours
> Free pickups
> Ultimately best prices
> Free DVDs
> Special Offers & Deals
> 24/7 Customer Care
> Traveler Reviews & Photos
> Best tour guides
> Great Discounts


PLAESE NOTE:
We are dedicated to deliver greatest possible travel experience. That is why we prefer private trips whenever possible, hosting usually 4-8 travelers.

Delivering greatness, nonetheless!

About Funky Tours

Sarajevo Funky Tours is created to bring you greatest sightseeing experience, amazing activities & things to do in and around Sarajevo and rest of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

We aim to be: B&H EXPERIENCE!

Please Note: Prefered number of guests on our trips is between 4-8, because we strive to make our tours personal and flexible as much as we can.
If needed, we can accommodate much more (coach required tours).

CONTACT US:
tel/sms: + 387 62 910 546
sarajevo.citytours@gmail.com

Location: Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Sarajevo Funky Tours, we recognize that earning and retaining your trust is one of the most important things we do as a business. Protecting your privacy is a responsibility we take very seriously.
 
We have prepared this Privacy Policy to help you understand how Sarajevo Funky Tours collects, uses and safeguards the personal information you provide to us on our websites, via email, or any other way.
 

Who are we?

Sarajevo Funky Tours at the moment operates through www.sarajevofunkytours.com, but soon expect to make a joint-venture with many affiliates. 
 
Sarajevo Funky Tours is created with reason to bring you the best possible tours, sightseeing experience, activities & things to do in, around Sarajevo and rest of Bosnia and Herzegovina.
 
Our mission is to be the SARAJEVO EXPERIENCE! 
 

What information do we collect?

In order to book our products or services it is necessary to for you to disclose personal information, including your name, address, email address, phone number, and other identifying information in order to process orders and provide customer service. If you do not provide personal information when purchasing one of our products or services, we cannot confirm your purchase or fulfill your booking.
 
Please Note: Sarajevo Funky Tours will not collect at any purpose your credit card details, since we do not work with cards at all. We only use "honesty and  friendship" as guarantee of a great and mutual satisfaction.
 

Cookies, and How We Use Them

"Cookies" are pieces of information that are stored by your web browser on your computer's hard disk, for record-keeping purposes. Cookies in and of themselves only identify your computer; they do not personally identify you.
 
At Sarajevo Funky Tours we make limited use of cookies to store your preferences, collect information on how you visit and access our websites, and to tailor our web pages to your needs.
 
We do not use cookies to identify specific users for marketing purposes. We do not match cookies to your purchase information. And we do not use cookies to track your movements after leaving our websites. Most web browsers allow you to turn off cookies; however, turning off cookies will limit your use of our websites.

 

How We Use Your Personal Information

We use your personal information in the following ways:
 
  • To provide you with the information you request about our products
  • To fulfill your bookings
  • To measure and track demographic details about our customers
  • To target content on our website to more closely match your interests
 
We do not share your information with any of third party marketing partners, so no matter what you "type in", it is 100% safe with us.
 
If you make a booking at our website, we may also send you information about new products, or ask your opinion about our websites, etc., so that we may improve our service to you and other consumers.
 

Email Communications You Can Expect to Receive from Sarajevo Funky Tours

If you opt-in to receive communications from us, you will receive information we believe that will be of use and interest to you. For example:
 
  • We will keep you informed about Sarajevo City Tours deals, destination and product news, sweepstakes, programs, etc., and other special promotions that we believe that you will find valuable.
  • We will keep you updated about important site functionality changes.
 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We know that our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new products and as such from time to time our Privacy Policy may be reviewed and revised.
 
Sarajevo Funky Tours reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy and post the changes on its website. We will only use your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we collected your personal information.
 

Contacting Us

Please do contact us in case you have any type of inquiry about tours, products, services, Sarajevo information or else through our Contact Us form or directly through sarajevo.citytours@gmail.com or at + 387 62 910 546
 

Further Information About Privacy Laws

There is no single global entity that regulates personal information online. Instead, Sarajevo Funky Tours has made a conscious choice to follow the privacy guidelines as established by law in the major markets where we operate and where we have offices. In Australia that means being guided by the Australian National Privacy Principles. In the United States that means adhering to the Federal Trade Commission's privacy guidelines. In Europe the regulations are based on EC Directive 95/46/EC.